The Inter County Scholastic Hockey League has announced today the 2018-19 Junior Varsity Pools 3 and Pools 4 National and American Divisions All-Star Teams.
The National Division – who will be wearing dark colored jerseys – is made up of players from Conestoga/Great Valley, Haverford, Penncrest/Haven, Ridley, Springfield and Sun Valley.
The American Division – who will be wearing light colored jerseys – is comprised of players from Cardial O’Hara, Oxford, Roman Catholic, Roman Catholic II, WC Henderson and WC Ruston Gold.
The Pools 3 and Pools 4 All-Star game will be played on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 6:00pm at the Ice Line Quad Rinks in West Chester, PA.
The National Division will be coached by Jason Bonacquisti of Sun Valley, and the American Division will be coached by Eric Helmer of Roman Catholic and Michael Green of WC Henderson.
NATIONAL DIVISION
# PLAYER SCHOOL TEAM GRADE POS
1 Gannon Walker Penncrest-Haven 10 G
2 Andrew Miller Ridley 10 F
3 Austin McCullough Ridley 11 D
4 Zach Hackett Stoga-Great Valley 9 D
5 Quentin Baker Penncrest-Haven 9 D
6 Walter Clauss Penncrest-Haven 10 F
7 Adam Baumann Springfield 9 F
8 Brad Kalbach Stoga-Great Valley 9 D
9 Paul Perricone Haverford 10 D
10 Patrick Brees Sun Valley 9 F
11 Joey Bonacquisti Sun Valley 10 F
12 Alex Klein Springfield 11 F
13 Quinn Hawley Haverford 10 F
14 Ian Finley Sun Valley 10 F
15 Griffin Malik Stoga-Great Valley 10 F
16 Colorado Cooper Penncrest-Haven 10 F
17 Mike McGeoch Haverford 10 F
18 Justin Chingo Ridley 10 F
19 Scottie Francis Springfield 9 D
30 Jai Jani Haverford 9 G
35 Stephen Licciardello Springfield 10 G
AMERICAN DIVISION
# PLAYER SCHOOL TEAM GRADE POS
1 Roanan Marley Cardinal O'Hara 10 G
2 Nick D'Arcy Cardinal O'Hara 12 F
3 Frankie Scales Roman Catholic II 9 D
4 James Tammaro Roman Catholic 10 D
5 Sam McCullough Rustin - Gold 12 F
6 Michael Leone Henderson 12 F
7 John Madonna Oxford 10 F
8 Matt Derita Cardinal O'Hara 12 D
9 Matthew Bisch Roman Catholic II 11 F
10 Nick Butler Roman Catholic 10 F
11 Tyree Petteway Roman Catholic 10 F/D
12 Tyler Keenan Oxford 11 F
13 Michael Liberace Henderson 9 F
14 Anthony Peters Rustin - Gold 11 F
15 Aidan Laverty Henderson 9 F
16 Joe Lalla Cardinal O'Hara 12 D
17 Edward Kelly Roman Catholic II 10 D
18 Jason Paul Maffei Oxford 12 D
19 Tommy Gathercole Rustin - Gold 9 D
30 Gavin Bobst Rustin 10 G
35 Ryan Hambridge Henderson 9 G