The Inter County Scholastic Hockey League has announced today the 2018-19 Junior Varsity Pools 1 and Pools 2 Dugan and Sammartino Divisions All-Star Teams.
The Dugan Division (Pool 1) will be wearing dark jerseys. It is made up of players from Avon Grove, Downingtown East-Blue, Downingtown West-Blue, Salesianum, Unionville, West Chester East and West Chester Rustin-Blue.
The Sammartino Division (Pool 2) will be wearing light colored jerseys. It is comprised of teams from Boyertown, Downingtown East-White, Downingtown West-White, Own J. Roberts, PV-VFMA, Radnor and Shanahan-Springford.
The Pools 1 and Pools 2 All-Star game will be played on Tuesday, January 1, 2019 at 4:00pm at the Ice Line Quad Rinks in West Chester, PA.
The Dugan Division will be coached by Michael Florkowski of Downingtown West while the coach for the Sammartino Division will be announced later.
DUGAN DIVISION (Pool 1)
# PLAYER SCHOOL TEAM GRADE POS
1 Haig Pogharian Downingtown East 10 G
2 Conner Watson West Chester East 9 F
3 Nate Barnett Avon Grove 10 F
4 Ethan Clay Downingtown East 12 D
5 Patrick McDevitt Rustin 10 D
6 Frank Pallante Salesianum 9 F
10 Stevie Cicchino Unionville 11 F
8 Nik Maijala Downingtown West 11 D
9 Dylan Blackburn Unionville 11 D
7 Quinn Slavin Avon Grove 9 F
11 Ethan Fredericks West Chester East 9 F
12 John Vitali Downingtown West 11 F
13 Nolan Masters Unionville 10 F
14 Damian Fabrizio Downingtown East 12 F
15 Gavin Dempsey Rustin 9 F
16 Jack Clark Salesianum 10 D
17 Anthony Florkowski Downingtown West 10 F
18 Jake Prieto West Chester East 11 F
19 Aaron Onesi Salesianum 10 F
20 Sean Marcus Downingtown East 12 F
21 Domenic Romeo Rustin 10 F
22 Luke Zotter Avon Grove 12 F
30 Aidan McHutchison Downingtown West 10 G
35 Jake Godshall West Chester East 10 G
SAMMARTINO DIVISION (Pool 2)
# PLAYER SCHOOL TEAM GRADE POS
1 Aiden Mirra Shanahan-Springford 9 G
2 Ryan Holobinko PV-VFMA 12 D
3 Chris Perlish Downingtown West 9 D
4 Gavin Tarity Shanahan-Springford 9 F
5 Ryan Romano Downingtown East 10 F
6 Carter Vela Downingtown East 9 F
7 Adam Walter Boyertown 11 F
8 Clayton Karnavas Radnor 10 D
9 Luke Venzie Downingtown West 10 F
10 Luke Brown Radnor 10 F
11 Ryan Daniels PV-VFMA 12 F
12 Justin Kratz Shanahan-Springford 9 F
13 Ben Fisher Downingtown East 11 F/D
14 Ray Forster Boyertown 11 F
15 Jacob Neveil PV-VFMA 10 F
16 Eddy Gustin Downingtown West 9 F
17 Ryan Hornbaker Radnor 10 F
18 Gunner Winget OJR 10 F
19 Tristan Fallon Shanahan-Springford 9 F
20 James Davis OJR 10 F
21 Hunter Eardley Boyertown 10 F
22 Phillip Shiffler OJR 11 F
30 Anthony Cuba Downingtown West 11 G
35 Derek Baradgie Boyertown 9 G