skip navigation
Monday’s boys’ varsity game recaps: Recaps of Divisional Play Round 1

Monday’s boys’ varsity game recaps: Round one of Divisional Playoffs

By ICSHL Marketing, 02/26/19, 5:15AM EST

Share

Springford 2 @ Appoquinimink 3 – OT
South seed number two Jaguars defeated North number three seed Springford 3 – 2 in overtime. Appoquinimink will now face North number one seed Boyertown Wednesday at 6:45PM at Ice Line.

Delaware Military Academy 3 @ Roman Catholic 6
Number five seed Roman Catholic defeated number four seed DMA 6 – 3. Roman Catholic will now play number one seed Cardinal O’Hara Wednesday night at 8:45PM at Ice Works

Saint Marks 0 @ Owen J. Roberts 10
North number two seed Owen J. Roberts mercy South seed number three Saint Marks 10 – 0. The Wildcats will now host North number four seed Perkiomen Valley Wednesday at Ice Line at 8;45pm

Unionville 2 @ WC East 5
Number three seed WC East defeated number six seed Unionville 5 – 2. The Vikings now will move on to play number two seed WC Bayard Rustin Wednesday night at 8:00PM at Ice Line.

Ridley 3 @ Haverford 2
Sixth seed Ridley upsets third seed Haverford 3 – 2 as the Raiders will now move on to play number two seed Conestoga Wednesday night at 6:30PM at Ice Line.

Perkiomen Valley 9 @ Kennett 1
North seed number four Perkiomen Valley upsets South seed number one Kennett 9 – 1. The Vikings now will play North number two seed Owen J. Roberts Wednesday night at 8:45PM at Ice Line.  

Salesianum 7 @ Archbishop Ryan 3
Number three seed Salesianum defeated number six seed Archbishop Ryan 7 – 3 and now will face number two seed Father Judge Wednesday night at 7:45PM at the Northeast SkateZone.

Springfield 4 @ Lower Merion 5
Number 4 seed Lower Merion defeated number five seed Springfield 5 – 4. The Aces will now travel to IceWorks to play number one seed Strath Haven Wednesday at 7:00PM.

Interboro 1 @ Boyertown 3
North number one seed Boyertown defeated South number four seed Interboro 3 – 1. The Bears now will host South seed number two Appoquinimink Wednesday at 6:45PM at Ice Line

Downingtown West 4 @ WC Henderson 5 – OT
Number four seed WC Henderson defeated fifth seed Downingtown West 5 – 4 in overtime. Henderson now plays number one seed Downingtown East Wednesday night at 8:30PM at Ice Line.